Buffalo Sabres Insider App Twitter Facebook
Fan Zone

DECEMBER JUNIOR HOCKEY SCHEDULE

Friday, 12.06.2013 / 12:05 PM
By Rob Poling - Digital Content Intern / BEYOND THE BOARDS
X
Share with your Friends


BEYOND THE BOARDS
DECEMBER JUNIOR HOCKEY SCHEDULE

This December, there are tons of opportunities to catch some exciting junior hockey in the Buffalo and Southern Ontario region.

Here are the monthly schedules for the Ontario Junior Hockey League and the Greater Ontario Junior Hockey League:

ONTARIO JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE (OJHL – Jr. ‘A’)

Buffalo Jr. Sabres
Buffalo vs. Burlington – Saturday, Dec. 7 @ 8 p.m. (Wave Twin Rinks)
Georgetown vs. Buffalo – Tuesday, Dec. 10 @ 7:30 p.m. (Northtown Center)
Buffalo vs. Trenton – Friday, Dec. 13 @ 7:30 p.m. (Duncan Memorial Arena)
St. Michael’s vs. Buffalo – Sunday, Dec. 15 @ 2:30 p.m. (Northtown Center)
Mississauga vs. Buffalo – Friday, Dec. 20 @ 8 p.m. (Northtown Center)
Buffalo vs. Cobourg – Monday, Dec. 23 @ 7 p.m. (Cobourg Community Centre)

Hamilton Red Wings
Whitby vs. Hamilton – Monday, Dec. 9 @ 7:30 p.m. (Dave Andreychuk Arena)
Hamilton vs. Mississauga – Saturday, Dec. 14 @ 8 p.m. (Port Credit Arena)
Georgetown vs. Hamilton – Monday, Dec. 16 @ 7:30 p.m. (Dave Andreychuk Arena)
Hamilton vs. Kingston – Thursday, Dec. 19 @ 7 p.m. (Invista Center)
Hamilton vs. Orangeville – Saturday, Dec. 21 @ 7 p.m. (Alder St. Rink)
Oakville vs. Hamilton – Monday, Dec. 23 @ 7:30 p.m. (Dave Andreychuk Arena)

GREATER ONTARIO JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE (GOJHL – Jr. ‘B’)

Fort Erie Meteors
Niagara Falls vs. Fort Erie – Saturday, Dec. 7 @ 7:15 p.m. (Fort Erie Leisureplex)
Fort Erie vs. Thorold – Thursday, Dec. 12 @ 7:07 p.m. (Thorold Community Arena)
Buffalo vs. Fort Erie – Saturday, Dec. 14 @ 7:15 p.m. (Fort Erie Leisureplex)
Fort Erie vs. Welland – Sunday, Dec. 15 @ 7 p.m. (Welland Arena)
Fort Erie vs. Caledonia – Friday, Dec. 20 @ 7:30 p.m. (Haldimand Centre)
Welland vs. Fort Erie – Saturday, Dec. 21 @ 7:15 p.m. (Fort Erie Leisureplex)

Port Colborne Pirates
Port Colborne vs. Niagara Falls – Friday, Dec. 6 @ 7:30 p.m. (Gale Centre)
Port Colborne vs. Welland – Sunday, Dec. 8 @ 7 p.m. (Welland Arena)
Thorold vs. Post Colborne – Friday, Dec. 13 @ 7:30 p.m. (Vale Centre)
Port Colborne vs. Ancaster – Saturday, Dec. 14 @ 7:30 p.m. (Morgan Firestone Arena)
Port Colborne vs. St. Catharines – Friday, Dec. 20 @ 7:30 p.m. (Jack Gatecliff Arena)
Niagara Falls vs. Port Colborne – Sunday, Dec. 22 @ 2 p.m. (Vale Centre)
Port Colborne vs. Niagara Falls – Friday, Dec. 27 @ 7:30 p.m. (Gale Centre)

Niagara Falls Canucks
Port Colborne vs. Niagara Falls – Friday, Dec. 6 @ 7:30 p.m. (Gale Centre)
Niagara Falls vs. Fort Erie – Saturday, Dec. 7 @ 7:15 p.m. (Fort Erie Leisureplex)
Welland vs. Niagara Falls – Friday, Dec. 13 @ 7:30 p.m. (Gale Centre)
Niagara Falls vs. Thorold – Thursday, Dec. 19 @ 7:07 p.m. (Thorold Community Arena)
Thorold vs. Niagara Falls – Friday, Dec. 20 @ 7:30 p.m. (Gale Centre)
Niagara Falls vs. Port Colborne – Sunday, Dec. 22 @ 2 p.m. (Vale Centre)
Port Colborne vs. Niagara Falls – Friday, Dec. 27 @ 7:30 p.m. (Gale Centre)

Welland Jr. Canadians
Welland vs. Ancaster – Saturday, Dec. 7 @ 7:30 p.m. (Morgan Firestone Arena)
Port Colborne vs. Welland – Sunday, Dec. 8 @ 7 p.m. (Welland Arena)
Welland vs. Niagara Falls – Friday, Dec. 13 @ 7:30 p.m. (Gale Centre)
Fort Erie vs. Welland – Sunday, Dec. 15 @ 7 p.m. (Welland Arena)
Welland vs. Fort Erie – Saturday, Dec. 21 @ 7:15 p.m. (Fort Erie Leisureplex)
Buffalo vs. Welland – Sunday, Dec. 22 @ 7 p.m. (Welland Arena)

Thorold Blackhawks
Ancaster vs. Thorold – Thursday, Dec. 5 @ 7:07 p.m. (Thorold Community Arena)
Fort Erie vs. Thorold – Thursday, Dec. 12 @ 7:07 p.m. (Thorold Community Arena)
Thorold vs. Port Colborne – Friday, Dec. 13 @ 7:30 p.m. (Vale Centre)
Niagara Falls vs. Thorold – Thursday, Dec 19 @ 7:07 p.m. (Thorold Community Arena)
Thorold vs. Niagara Falls – Friday, Dec. 20 @ 7:30 p.m. (Gale Centre)
Thorold vs. Caledonia – Saturday Dec. 21 @ 7:30 p.m. (Haldimand Centre)

St. Catharines Falcons
Caledonia vs. St. Catharines – Friday, Dec. 6 @ 7:30 p.m. (Jack Gatecliff Arena)
Buffalo vs. St. Catharines – Friday, Dec. 13 @ 7:30 p.m. (Jack Gatecliff Arena)
Port Colborne vs. St. Catharines – Friday, Dec. 20 @ 7:30 p.m. (Jack Gatecliff Arena)
St. Catharines vs. Ancaster – Saturday, Dec. 21 @ 7:30 p.m. (Morgan Firestone Arena)

Buffalo Regals

Buffalo vs. Caledonia – Saturday, Dec. 7 @ 7:30 p.m. (Haldimand Centre)
Ancaster vs. Buffalo – Tuesday, Dec. 10 @ 7 p.m. (Buffalo State College Arena)
Buffalo vs. St. Catharines – Friday, Dec. 13 @ 7:30 p.m. (Jack Gatecliff Arena)
Buffalo vs. Fort Erie – Saturday, Dec. 14 @ 7:15 p.m. (Fort Erie Leisureplex)
Caledonia vs. Buffalo – Tuesday, Dec. 17 @ 7 p.m. (Buffalo State College Arena)
Buffalo vs. Welland – Sunday, Dec. 22 @ 7 p.m. (Welland Arena)
Buffalo vs. Ancaster – Saturday, Dec. 28 @ 7:30 p.m. (Morgan Firestone Arena)

SCHEDULE

HOME
AWAY
PROMOTIONAL