Sign in with your NHL account:
  • Submit
  • Or
  • Sign in with Google
The Official Site of the Buffalo Sabres Insider Mobile App Twitter Facebook The Official Site of the Buffalo Sabres
center

Sabres Arbitration Schedule

Tuesday, 08.08.2006 / 12:00 AM / News
Buffalo Sabres | Press Release
X
Share with your Friends


Sabres Arbitration Schedule

Updated: August 8, 2006

Thursday, July 20: Daniel Briere -- ARBITRATION AWARD ACCEPTED
Tuesday, July 25: Ales Kotalik -- SETTLED PRIOR TO HEARING
Wednesday, July 26: Henrik Tallinder -- SETTLED PRIOR TO HEARING
Thursday, July 27: Toni Lydman -- SETTLED PRIOR TO HEARING
Friday, July 28: Jason Pominville -- SETTLED PRIOR TO HEARING
Monday, July 31: JP Dumont -- SABRES WALK AWAY FROM AWARD
Tuesday, August 1: Tim Connolly -- SETTLED PRIOR TO HEARING
Wednesday, August 2: Paul Gaustad -- SETTLED PRIOR TO HEARING
Thursday, August 3: Max Afinogenov -- SETTLED PRIOR TO HEARING
Friday, August 4: Adam Mair -- ARBITRATION AWARD ACCEPTED

Full Schedule of Arbitration Hearings
Thursday, July 20: Daniel Briere, Buffalo; Michael York, N.Y. Islanders; Mark Smith, San Jose.

Friday, July 21: Scott Gomez, New Jersey; Ryan Malone, Pittsburgh.

Monday, July 24: Kyle Calder, Chicago; Jarret Stoll, Edmonton; Jay Bouwmeester, Florida; Craig Anderson, Florida; Sean Avery, Los Angeles; Brooks Orpik, Pittsburgh.

Tuesday, July 25: Ales Kotalik, Buffalo; Micheal Ryder, Montreal; David Legwand, Nashville; Arron Asham, N.Y. Islanders.

Wednesday, July 26: Vitaly Vishnevski, Anaheim; Henrik Tallinder, Buffalo; Chris Kelly, Ottawa; Mark Bell, San Jose.

Thursday, July 27: Toni Lydman, Buffalo; Chris Neil, Ottawa.

Friday, July 28: Jason Pominville, Buffalo; Jim Vandermeer, Chicago; Ales Hemsky, Edmonton; Mike Cammalleri, Los Angeles; Peter Schaefer, Ottawa; Ben Clymer, Washington

Monday, July 31: JP Dumont, Buffalo; Jason Williams, Detroit; Martin Erat, Nashville; Cory Sarich, Tampa Bay.

Tuesday, Aug. 1: Niko Kapanen, Atlanta; Tim Connolly, Buffalo; Matt Bradley, Washington.

Wednesday, Aug. 2: Paul Gaustad, Buffalo; Mike Van Ryn, Florida; Adam Hall, N.Y. Rangers; Dominic Moore, Pittsburgh; Matt Pettinger, Washington.

Thursday, Aug. 3: Chris Kunitz, Anaheim; Maxim Afinogenov, Buffalo; David Tanabe, Boston; Jason Chimera, Columbia.

Friday, Aug. 4: Adam Mair, Buffalo; Brett Mclean, Colorado; Ric Jackman, Florida; Scott Hartnell, Nashville; Ladislav Nagy, Phoenix; Mike Comrie, Phoenix.

SCHEDULE

HOME
AWAY
PROMOTIONAL