Buffalo Sabres Insider App Twitter Facebook

Lexus

Sabres Arbitration Schedule

Tuesday, 08.08.2006 / 12:00 AM / News
Buffalo Sabres
X
Share with your Friends


Sabres Arbitration Schedule

Updated: August 8, 2006

Thursday, July 20: Daniel Briere -- ARBITRATION AWARD ACCEPTED
Tuesday, July 25: Ales Kotalik -- SETTLED PRIOR TO HEARING
Wednesday, July 26: Henrik Tallinder -- SETTLED PRIOR TO HEARING
Thursday, July 27: Toni Lydman -- SETTLED PRIOR TO HEARING
Friday, July 28: Jason Pominville -- SETTLED PRIOR TO HEARING
Monday, July 31: JP Dumont -- SABRES WALK AWAY FROM AWARD
Tuesday, August 1: Tim Connolly -- SETTLED PRIOR TO HEARING
Wednesday, August 2: Paul Gaustad -- SETTLED PRIOR TO HEARING
Thursday, August 3: Max Afinogenov -- SETTLED PRIOR TO HEARING
Friday, August 4: Adam Mair -- ARBITRATION AWARD ACCEPTED

Full Schedule of Arbitration Hearings
Thursday, July 20: Daniel Briere, Buffalo; Michael York, N.Y. Islanders; Mark Smith, San Jose.

Friday, July 21: Scott Gomez, New Jersey; Ryan Malone, Pittsburgh.

Monday, July 24: Kyle Calder, Chicago; Jarret Stoll, Edmonton; Jay Bouwmeester, Florida; Craig Anderson, Florida; Sean Avery, Los Angeles; Brooks Orpik, Pittsburgh.

Tuesday, July 25: Ales Kotalik, Buffalo; Micheal Ryder, Montreal; David Legwand, Nashville; Arron Asham, N.Y. Islanders.

Wednesday, July 26: Vitaly Vishnevski, Anaheim; Henrik Tallinder, Buffalo; Chris Kelly, Ottawa; Mark Bell, San Jose.

Thursday, July 27: Toni Lydman, Buffalo; Chris Neil, Ottawa.

Friday, July 28: Jason Pominville, Buffalo; Jim Vandermeer, Chicago; Ales Hemsky, Edmonton; Mike Cammalleri, Los Angeles; Peter Schaefer, Ottawa; Ben Clymer, Washington

Monday, July 31: JP Dumont, Buffalo; Jason Williams, Detroit; Martin Erat, Nashville; Cory Sarich, Tampa Bay.

Tuesday, Aug. 1: Niko Kapanen, Atlanta; Tim Connolly, Buffalo; Matt Bradley, Washington.

Wednesday, Aug. 2: Paul Gaustad, Buffalo; Mike Van Ryn, Florida; Adam Hall, N.Y. Rangers; Dominic Moore, Pittsburgh; Matt Pettinger, Washington.

Thursday, Aug. 3: Chris Kunitz, Anaheim; Maxim Afinogenov, Buffalo; David Tanabe, Boston; Jason Chimera, Columbia.

Friday, Aug. 4: Adam Mair, Buffalo; Brett Mclean, Colorado; Ric Jackman, Florida; Scott Hartnell, Nashville; Ladislav Nagy, Phoenix; Mike Comrie, Phoenix.

SCHEDULE

HOME
AWAY
PROMOTIONAL

STANDINGS

EASTERN CONFERENCE
  TEAM GP W L OT GF GA PTS
1 p - BOS 82 54 19 9 261 177 117
2 y - PIT 82 51 24 7 249 207 109
3 x - TBL 82 46 27 9 240 215 101
4 x - MTL 82 46 28 8 215 204 100
5 x - NYR 82 45 31 6 218 193 96
6 x - PHI 82 42 30 10 236 235 94
7 x - CBJ 82 43 32 7 231 216 93
8 x - DET 82 39 28 15 222 230 93
9 WSH 82 38 30 14 235 240 90
10 NJD 82 35 29 18 197 208 88
11 OTT 82 37 31 14 236 265 88
12 TOR 82 38 36 8 231 256 84
13 CAR 82 36 35 11 207 230 83
14 NYI 82 34 37 11 225 267 79
15 FLA 82 29 45 8 196 268 66
16 BUF 82 21 51 10 157 248 52

STATS

2013-2014 REGULAR SEASON
SKATERS: GP G A +/- Pts
C. Hodgson 72 20 24 -26 44
T. Ennis 80 21 22 -25 43
D. Stafford 70 16 18 -19 34
C. Ehrhoff 79 6 27 -27 33
C. Stewart 63 15 11 0 26
C. Conacher 79 7 19 1 26
T. Myers 62 9 13 -26 22
Z. Girgensons 70 8 14 -6 22
M. Foligno 74 7 12 -17 19
J. McBain 69 6 11 -13 17
 
GOALIES: W L OT Sv% GAA
M. Neuvirth 4 8 2 .921 2.78
J. Enroth 4 17 5 .911 2.82