Buffalo Sabres Insider App Twitter Facebook

SPONSORED BY FIRST NIAGARA BANK

 
  • PRINT
  • RSS
STAFF DIRECTORY

EXECUTIVE
Owner Terrence M. Pegula
President/Alternate Governor Theodore N. Black
Chief Development Officer Cliff Benson
Senior Advisor/Alternate Governor Ken Sawyer
HOCKEY DEPARTMENT
General Manager
Tim Murray
Special Assistant/Advisor Craig Patrick
VP of Hockey-Related Businesses Joe Battista
Assistant General Manager Kevin Devine
Pro/Amateur Scout Kevin Prendergast
Assistant to the General Manager Mark Jakubowski
Director of Pro Scouting Jon Christiano
Scouting Coordinator Eric Weissman
Player Development Jason Long
Pro Scout/Hockey Analytics Graham Beamish
Pro Scout Eric Weinrich
Special Assistant/Player Dev. Coach Randy Cunneyworth
Head Amateur Scout Dave Torrie
Amateur Scout Bo Berglund
Amateur Scout John Van Boxmeer
Amateur Scout Iouri Khmylev
Amateur Scout Al MacAdam
Amateur Scout Paul Merritt
Amateur Scout Kim Gellert
Amateur Scout Nik Fattey
Amateur Scout Austin Dunne
Amateur Scout Toby O'Brien
Amateur Scout Jim Kovachik
Amateur Scout Norm Poisson
Amateur Scout Brandon Jay
Amateur Scout Keith Hendrickson
Amateur Scout Monty Trottier
Amateur Scout Chris Moulton
European Pro/Amateur Scout Teemu Numminen
European Pro/Amateur Scout Fredrik Andersson
European Amateur Scout Bo Berglund
European Amateur Scout Victor Nybladh
European Amateur Scout Jussi Kari-Koskinen
Director of Hockey Technologies Scott Schranz
Hockey Technologies Manager Kyle Kiebzak
Coordinator of Hockey Relations Jessica Kindron
Hockey Operations Assistant Brett Ruff
Hockey Operations: Travel & Immigration Michael Bermingham
COACHING STAFF
Head Coach Ted Nolan
Player Development Coach Dennis Miller
Strength & Conditioning Coach Doug McKenney
Asst. Strength & Conditioning Coach J.T. Allaire
Administrative Assistant Coach Corey Smith
Hockey Data Analyst Jason Nightingale
Video Assistant Neil McKenney
Athletic Trainer Tim Macre
Asst. Athletic Trainer Bob Mowry
Equipment Manager Dave Williams
Equipment Manager Rip Simonick
Assistant Equipment Manager George Babcock
Massage Therapist Chuck Garlow
Skating Consultant Dawn Braid
Mental Skills Coach Barbara Meyer
MEDICAL
Medical Director Les Bisson, M.D.
Team Physicians Nicholas Aquino, M.D.
Team Physicians William Hartrich, M.D.
Team Physicians Marc S. Fineberg, M.D.
Oral Surgeon Steven Jenson, DDS
Team Dentist David Croglio, DDS
Team Doctor Emeritus John L. Butsch, M.D.
LEGAL
VP of Legal & Administrative Affairs Dave Zygaj
FINANCE & ADMINISTRATION
VP of Finance & Business Operations Chuck LaMattina
Corporate Controller Kristin Zirnheld
Accounting Manager Christine Ivansitz
Payroll & Human Resource Manager Birgid Haensel
Payroll & Human Resource Asst. Ann Pastwick
Accounts Payable Clerk Kim Binkley
Executive Assistant Nadine Leone
Executive Assistant Fay McNamara
IT Systems Consultant Josh Malthaner
BROADCAST
VP of Broadcasting Chrisanne Bellas
TV Producer Joe Pinter
Lead Feature Editor/Associate Producer Drew Boeing
Videographer/Editor Mark Blaszak
Production Coordinator Jason Wiese
Scoreboard Director/Editor Jeff Hill
Broadcast Team Rick Jeanneret (Play-by-Play)
Broadcast Team Dan Dunleavy (Play-by-Play/Host)
Broadcast Team Rob Ray (Commentator)
Broadcast Team Brian Duff (Studio Host)
Broadcast Team Danny Gare (Analyst)
Broadcast Team Mike Robitaille (Analyst)
Broadcast Team Brad May (Analyst)
Broadcast Team Kevin Sylvester (Radio Host)
MERCHANDISE
Director of Merchandise Mike Kaminska
Merchandise Manager-Inventory Control Glenn Barker
Merchandise Manager-Event Sales Jeff Smith
Store Manager Theresa Cerabone
Assistant Store Manager Katie Mumbach-Kay
MARKETING
VP of Brand Strategy & Marketing Brent Rossi
Manager of Database Marketing Tom Matheny
Manager of Digital Media Scott Miner
Manager of Digital Content Kevin Snow
Manager of Social Media Craig Kanalley
Digital Media Coordinator Chris Ryndak
Marketing Coordinator Cara Foligno
GAME PRESENTATION/CREATIVE SERVICES
Director of Game Presentation Jenifer Rehac
Editor/Videographer Jason Holler
Motion Graphics Designer David Jackson
Game Presentation Coordinator Kelsey Schneider
Vice President of Creative Services Frank Cravotta
Senior Graphic Designer Vicki Sitek
Graphic Designer Melissa Gebhardt
PUBLIC & COMMUNITY RELATIONS
VP of Public and Community Relations Michael Gilbert
Director of Media Relations Chris Bandura
Public Relations Assistant Ian Ott
Public Relations Assistant Marc Heintzman
Director of Community Relations Rich Jureller
Manager of Community Relations Teresa Belbas
Community Relations Coordinator Lauren Yurko
Youth Hockey Coordinator Ed Grudzinski
Team Photographer Bill Wippert
Director of Alumni Relations Larry Playfair
President of Alumni Association Rob Ray
Corporate & Community Relations Liaison Gilbert Perreault
Mascot Sabretooth
SALES & BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT
Director of Corporate Sales Joe Foy
Director of Business Development Pete Petrella
Account Executive Rob Nugent
Fulfillment Coordinator Joe Hartman
Sr. Partnership Services Manager Jon Latke
Partnership Services Manager Katy Ryan
TICKET SALES & OPERATIONS
VP of Tickets & Services John Sinclair
Director of Ticket Operations Marty Maloney
Box Office Manager Paul Barker
Box Office Coordinator Gretchen Knott
Ticket Administrator Melissa Rugg
Sr. Account Services Representative Roxanne Anderson
Account Services Representative Kevin Kennedy
Account Services Representative Melissa Eagen
Account Services Representative Kristin DeBellis
Special Consultant Joe Crozier
Suite Services Coordinator Michelle Mitchell
Receptionist Saralynn Ruhland
FIRST NIAGARA CENTER
VP of Arena Operations Stan Makowski, Jr.
VP of Arena Events Jennifer Van Rysdam
VP of Arena Services Thomas Ahern
Arena Marketing Manager Tracey Mancini
Director of Arena Operations Beth Guiliani Gatto
Operations Assistant Julie Krzyanoski
Event Manager Robert Neumann
Event Manager Charlie Cannan
Security Manager Marc Brenner
Technical Communications Mgr. Mike Queeno
Technical Communications Mgr. Ray Riel
Director of Building Services Dennis Hooper
Administrative Cleaning Assistant Joann Mohler
Chief Engineer Bruce Johnson
Housekeeping Manager Rodney Bailey
Maintenance Crew Michael Destino
Maintenance Crew Stephen Gore
Maintenance Crew Andrew Chamberlin
Maintenance Crew Jason Sattleberg
Maintenance Crew Rashad Dukes
Housekeeping Stephany Coles
Housekeeping Mike Monahan
Housekeeping James George
Housekeeping Nicole Vari
Security Officer James McDuffie
Security Officer Amanda Szulist
Security Officer Joseph Mejak
Security Officer Derek Jaworek
Parking Supervisor Sam Buffum

SCHEDULE

HOME
AWAY
PROMOTIONAL

STANDINGS

EASTERN CONFERENCE
  TEAM GP W L OT GF GA PTS
1 p - BOS 82 54 19 9 261 177 117
2 y - PIT 82 51 24 7 249 207 109
3 x - TBL 82 46 27 9 240 215 101
4 x - MTL 82 46 28 8 215 204 100
5 x - NYR 82 45 31 6 218 193 96
6 x - PHI 82 42 30 10 236 235 94
7 x - CBJ 82 43 32 7 231 216 93
8 x - DET 82 39 28 15 222 230 93
9 WSH 82 38 30 14 235 240 90
10 NJD 82 35 29 18 197 208 88
11 OTT 82 37 31 14 236 265 88
12 TOR 82 38 36 8 231 256 84
13 CAR 82 36 35 11 207 230 83
14 NYI 82 34 37 11 225 267 79
15 FLA 82 29 45 8 196 268 66
16 BUF 82 21 51 10 157 248 52

STATS

2013-2014 REGULAR SEASON
SKATERS: GP G A +/- Pts
C. Hodgson 72 20 24 -26 44
T. Ennis 80 21 22 -25 43
D. Stafford 70 16 18 -19 34
C. Ehrhoff 79 6 27 -27 33
C. Stewart 63 15 11 0 26
C. Conacher 79 7 19 1 26
T. Myers 62 9 13 -26 22
Z. Girgensons 70 8 14 -6 22
M. Foligno 74 7 12 -17 19
J. McBain 69 6 11 -13 17
 
GOALIES: W L OT Sv% GAA
M. Neuvirth 4 8 2 .921 2.78
J. Enroth 4 17 5 .911 2.82