Buffalo Sabres Insider App Twitter Facebook

SPONSORED BY FIRST NIAGARA BANK

 
  • PRINT
  • RSS
STAFF DIRECTORY

EXECUTIVE
Owner Terrence M. Pegula
President/Alternate Governor Theodore N. Black
Chief Development Officer Cliff Benson
HOCKEY DEPARTMENT
General Manager
Tim Murray
Special Assistant/Advisor Craig Patrick
VP of Hockey-Related Businesses Joe Battista
Director of Player Personnel Kevin Devine
Assistant General Manager Mark Jakubowski
Pro/Amateur Scout Kevin Prendergast
Director of Scouting Rob Murphy
Director of Pro Scouting Jon Christiano
Scouting Coordinator Eric Weissman
Coordinator of Player Development Jason Long
Pro Scout/Hockey Analytics Graham Beamish
Pro Scout Eric Weinrich
Pro Scout Jim Kovachik
Player Development Coach Randy Cunneyworth
Director of Amateur Scouting Greg Royce
Head Amateur Scout Dave Torrie
Amateur Scout Bo Berglund
Amateur Scout John Van Boxmeer
Amateur Scout Iouri Khmylev
Amateur Scout Al MacAdam
Amateur Scout Paul Merritt
Amateur Scout Kim Gellert
Amateur Scout Austin Dunne
Amateur Scout Toby O'Brien
Amateur Scout Norm Poisson
Amateur Scout Brandon Jay
Amateur Scout Keith Hendrickson
Amateur Scout Monty Trottier
Amateur Scout Chris Moulton
Amateur Scout Victor Nybladh
Amateur Scout Seamus Kotyk
European Pro/Amateur Scout Teemu Numminen
European Pro/Amateur Scout Fredrik Andersson
European Amateur Scout Bo Berglund
European Amateur Scout Jussi Kari-Koskinen
NCAA Scout Jerry Forton
Hockey Technologies Manager Kyle Kiebzak
Hockey Relations Coordinator Jessica Kindron
Hockey Operations Assistant Brett Ruff
Hockey Operations: Travel & Immigration Michael Bermingham
COACHING STAFF
Head Coach Ted Nolan
Assistant Coach Bryan Trottier
Assistant Coach Danny Flynn
Assistant Coach Tom Coolen
Goaltending Coach Arturs Irbe
Player Development Coach Dennis Miller
Strength & Conditioning Coach Doug McKenney
Asst. Strength & Conditioning Coach J.T. Allaire
Nutritionist Allyson Odachowski
Video Coach Corey Smith
Hockey Data Analyst Jason Nightingale
Video Assistant Neil McKenney
Athletic Trainer Tim Macre
Asst. Athletic Trainer Bob Mowry
Equipment Manager Dave Williams
Equipment Manager Rip Simonick
Assistant Equipment Manager George Babcock
Physical Therapist Michael Adesso
Massage Therapist Chuck Garlow
Skating Consultant Dawn Braid
Mental Skills Coach Barbara Meyer
MEDICAL
Medical Director Les Bisson, M.D.
Team Physicians William Hartrich, M.D.
Team Physicians Marc S. Fineberg, M.D.
Oral Surgeon TBA
Team Dentist David Croglio, DDS
Team Doctor Emeritus John L. Butsch, M.D.
LEGAL, FINANCE & ADMINISTRATION
VP of Legal & Administrative Affairs Dave Zygaj
VP of Human Relations Christie Joseph
Corporate Controller Kristin Zirnheld
Accounting Managers Christine Ivansitz, Lynn Slanovich
Payroll Manager Birgid Haensel
Payroll Assistant Ann Pastwick
Accounts Payable Clerk Kim Binkley
Executive Assistant Nadine Leone
Executive Assistant Lauren Yurko
IT Systems Consultant Josh Malthaner
BROADCAST
VP of Broadcasting Chrisanne Bellas
TV Producer Joe Pinter
TV Director Eric Grossman
Production Coordinator Jason Wiese
Broadcast Team Rick Jeanneret (Play-by-Play)
Broadcast Team Dan Dunleavy (Play-by-Play/Host)
Broadcast Team Rob Ray (Commentator)
Broadcast Team Brian Duff (Studio Host)
Broadcast Team Brad May (Analyst)
Radio Host Kevin Sylvester
GAME PRESENTATION
Director of Game Presentation Leilon Duff
Game Presentation Coordinator Kelsey Schneider
Videoboard Director/Editor Jeff Hill
MERCHANDISE
Director of Merchandise Mike Kaminska
Merchandise Manager-Inventory Control Glenn Barker
Merchandise Manager-Event Sales Jeff Smith
Store Manager Theresa Cerabone
Assistant Store Manager Katie Mumbach-Kay
MARKETING
Director of Marketing John Durbin
Digital Content Manager Kevin Snow
Database Marketing Manager Tom Matheny
Social Media Manager Craig Kanalley
Marketing Manager Cara Foligno
Digital Media Coordinator Chris Ryndak
CREATIVE SERVICES
Senior Graphic Designer Vicki Sitek
Graphic Designers Melissa Gebhardt, Lindsey Caber
PUBLIC & COMMUNITY RELATIONS
VP of Public and Community Relations Michael Gilbert
Director of Media Relations Chris Bandura
Public Relations Assistant Ian Ott
Public Relations Assistant Marc Heintzman
Director of Community Relations Rich Jureller
Manager of Community Relations Teresa Belbas
Community Relations Coordinator Nick Fearby
Youth Hockey Coordinator Ed Grudzinski
Team Photographer Bill Wippert
Director of Alumni Relations Larry Playfair
President of Alumni Association Rob Ray
Corporate & Community Relations Liaison Gilbert Perreault
Mascot Sabretooth
CORPORATE SALES & BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT
Director of Corporate Sales Joe Foy
Director of Business Development Pete Petrella
Senior Account Executive Rob Nugent
Account Executive Jon Latke
Senior Partnership Services Manager Katy Ryan
Fulfillment Coordinator Joe Hartman
TICKET SALES & OPERATIONS
VP of Tickets & Services John Sinclair
Director of Ticket Operations Marty Maloney
Box Office Manager Paul Barker
Box Office Coordinator Gretchen Knott
Ticket Administrator Melissa Rugg
Sr. Account Services Representative Roxanne Anderson
Account Services Representative Kevin Kennedy
Account Services Representative Melissa Eagen
Account Services Representative Kristin DeBellis
Special Consultant Joe Crozier
Suite Services Coordinator Michelle Mitchell
Receptionist Saralynn Ruhland
FIRST NIAGARA CENTER
VP of Arena Operations Stan Makowski, Jr.
VP of Arena Events Jennifer Van Rysdam
Arena Marketing Manager Tracey Mancini
Director of Arena Operations Beth Guiliani Gatto
Operations Assistant Julie Krzyanoski
Event Manager Robert Neumann
Event Manager Charlie Cannan
Event Manager David Kutter
Security Manager Marc Brenner
Technical Communications Mgr. Mike Queeno
Technical Communications Mgr. Ray Riel
Director of Building Services Dennis Hooper
Administrative Cleaning Assistant Joann Mohler
Chief Engineer Bruce Johnson
Housekeeping Manager Rodney Bailey
Utility Crew Supervisor Rashad Dukes
Event Housekeeping Supervisor Andre Adams
Maintenance Crew Michael Destino
Maintenance Crew Stephen Gore
Maintenance Crew Andrew Chamberlin
Maintenance Crew Jason Sattleberg
Ice Technician Jesse Ando
Housekeeping Mike Monahan
Housekeeping James George
Housekeeping Nicole Vari
Security Officer James McDuffie
Security Officer Amanda Szulist
Security Officer Joseph Mejak
Security Officer Derek Jaworek
Parking Supervisor Sam Buffum

SCHEDULE

HOME
AWAY
PROMOTIONAL