NYR
28-15-4
BUF
14-33-3
Feb 20, 2015
7:00 PM ET
MSG-B, BELL TV
Friday, February 20, 2015
7:00 PM ET
MSG-B, BELL TV
New York 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Rick Nash
44Points
Rick
Nash
Left Wing
Martin St. Louis
36Points
Martin
St. Louis
Right Wing
New York 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Rick Nash
29Goals
Rick
Nash
Left Wing
Martin St. Louis
14Goals
Martin
St. Louis
Right Wing
Buffalo 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Tyler Ennis
30Points
Tyler
Ennis
Center
Zemgus Girgensons
24Points
Zemgus
Girgensons
Center
Buffalo 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Zemgus Girgensons
13Goals
Zemgus
Girgensons
Center
Tyler Ennis
12Goals
Tyler
Ennis
Center
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
NY ISLANDERS493216165
PITTSBURGH492813864
NY RANGERS472815460
WASHINGTON4925141060
PHILADELPHIA512222751
NEW JERSEY501922947
COLUMBUS482124345
CAROLINA491726640
2014-2015 Atlantic Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
TAMPA BAY513215468
MONTREAL483213367
DETROIT502912967
BOSTON502716761
FLORIDA4721161052
OTTAWA482019949
TORONTO512225448
BUFFALO501433331
  • NY RANGERS
  • BUFFALO
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
5D. GirardiD294711023:20
8K. KleinD8917561918:10
10J. MillerC55-343412:48
12L. StempniakR688681213:25
13K. HayesR6113501412:01
15T. GlassL01-1321569:55
16D. BrassardC12234841817:41
17J. MooreD041421215:09
18M. StaalD2711583221:50
19J. FastR35-131811:31
20C. KreiderL111411977915:21
21D. StepanC8241171618:18
22D. BoyleD55960820:27
26M. St. LouisR14223961417:55
27R. McDonaghD3139681622:59
28D. MooreC4105602014:12
36M. ZuccarelloR71712922917:06
44M. HunwickD089391016:39
61R. NashL2915171722217:36
62C. HagelinL101091002815:30
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
30H. Lundqvist9991083.9222,260:40
33C. Talbot263284.926584:40
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
4J. GorgesD06-27231422:31
6M. WeberD15-14224917:13
12B. GiontaR49-6621015:39
17T. MitchellC34-7341814:49
19C. HodgsonC25-2162613:38
21D. StaffordR715-20833716:01
24T. StrachanD05-14222818:54
26M. MoulsonL713-1690217:15
28Z. GirgensonsC1311-12912119:11
36P. KaletaR03-617258:55
37M. EllisL00-3527:49
41A. MeszarosD15-11292817:49
44N. DeslauriersL48-12435511:51
51N. ZadorovD27-13293719:29
55R. RistolainenD45-27701819:46
57T. MyersD28-12655325:13
61A. BenoitD15-8261417:26
63T. EnnisC1218-151193518:43
65B. FlynnC49-1058615:30
80C. StewartR99-26914715:14
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
1J. Enroth9961108.8991,965:21
31M. Hackett3337.89258:35
34M. Neuvirth546602.907992:14