NYR
10-8-4
BUF
6-14-2
Feb 20, 2015
7:00 PM ET
MSG-B, BELL TV
Friday, February 20, 2015
7:00 PM ET
MSG-B, BELL TV
New York 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Rick Nash
24Points
Rick
Nash
Left Wing
Martin St. Louis
19Points
Martin
St. Louis
Right Wing
New York 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Rick Nash
16Goals
Rick
Nash
Left Wing
Martin St. Louis
9Goals
Martin
St. Louis
Right Wing
Buffalo 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Tyler Ennis
13Points
Tyler
Ennis
Center
Drew Stafford
12Points
Drew
Stafford
Right Wing
Buffalo 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Tyler Ennis
6Goals
Tyler
Ennis
Center
Zemgus Girgensons
6Goals
Zemgus
Girgensons
Center
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
PITTSBURGH21154232
NY ISLANDERS22166032
NY RANGERS22108424
WASHINGTON2198422
NEW JERSEY22910321
PHILADELPHIA22811319
CAROLINA21612315
COLUMBUS21613214
2014-2015 Atlantic Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
MONTREAL23166133
TAMPA BAY23156232
DETROIT22125529
BOSTON23139127
TORONTO22118325
OTTAWA21107424
FLORIDA2086622
BUFFALO22614214
  • NY RANGERS
  • BUFFALO
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
5D. GirardiD152371025:10
8K. KleinD426191217:35
12L. StempniakR44445414:53
13K. HayesR24328412:25
15T. GlassL01-9141610:14
16D. BrassardC611-4381017:55
17J. MooreD030231216:18
18M. StaalD043272222:50
19J. FastR01-27211:13
20C. KreiderL496474815:10
21D. StepanC29428218:21
22D. BoyleD20317620:47
26M. St. LouisR910-242618:34
27R. McDonaghD04125423:25
28D. MooreC150331014:44
36M. ZuccarelloR463441517:05
44M. HunwickD06521817:36
61R. NashL1686771017:29
62C. HagelinL545441415:58
63A. DuclairL16516412:09
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
30H. Lundqvist451495.9111,014:29
33C. Talbot145157.924326:12
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
6M. WeberD03-473116:34
8C. McCormickC03-6222011:40
12B. GiontaR25-336415:26
17T. MitchellC31-3201414:21
19C. HodgsonC11-1029614:07
21D. StaffordR48-11443116:20
24T. StrachanD04-14418:39
26M. MoulsonL36-543216:47
28Z. GirgensonsC65541417:53
36P. KaletaR00-1047:48
41A. MeszarosD03-6131819:19
44N. DeslauriersL23-2192810:52
51N. ZadorovD01581117:15
55R. RistolainenD12-7261019:17
57T. MyersD14-7373324:35
61A. BenoitD00-1313820:46
63T. EnnisC67-8492117:59
65B. FlynnC22116013:19
80C. StewartR21-11492015:07
82M. FolignoL22-6191114:15
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
1J. Enroth418460.909763:23
34M. Neuvirth312339.920567:40