BUF
0-0-0
NYR
0-0-0
Jan 3, 2015
7:00 PM ET
HNIC, MSG, MSG-B
Saturday, January 3, 2015
7:00 PM ET
HNIC, MSG, MSG-B
Buffalo 2013-2014 Point Leaders
Cody Hodgson
44Points
Cody
Hodgson
Center
Tyler Ennis
43Points
Tyler
Ennis
Center
Buffalo 2013-2014 Goal Leaders
Tyler Ennis
21Goals
Tyler
Ennis
Center
Cody Hodgson
20Goals
Cody
Hodgson
Center
New York 2013-2014 Point Leaders
Martin St. Louis
69Points
Martin
St. Louis
Right Wing
Mats Zuccarello
59Points
Mats
Zuccarello
Left Wing
New York 2013-2014 Goal Leaders
Martin St. Louis
30Goals
Martin
St. Louis
Right Wing
Rick Nash
26Goals
Rick
Nash
Left Wing
2013-2014 Atlantic Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
BOSTON8254199117
TAMPA BAY8246279101
MONTREAL8246288100
DETROIT8239281593
OTTAWA8237311488
TORONTO823836884
FLORIDA822945866
BUFFALO8221511052
2013-2014 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
PITTSBURGH8251247109
NY RANGERS824531696
PHILADELPHIA8242301094
COLUMBUS824332793
WASHINGTON8238301490
NEW JERSEY8235291888
CAROLINA8236351183
NY ISLANDERS8234371179
  • BUFFALO
  • NY RANGERS
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
T. StrachanD02-272817:19
3M. PysykD16-11511619:37
4J. GorgesD1136351221:14
6M. WeberD18-29477317:49
8C. McCormickC25-626528:54
12B. GiontaR182211842217:50
17T. MitchellC28-3562510:52
19C. HodgsonC2024-261822018:08
20Z. DalpeC43-75267:07
21D. StaffordR1618-191853918:38
22J. LarssonL040211913:27
25M. GrigorenkoC21-320211:25
26M. MoulsonL232821763417:58
28Z. GirgensonsC814-61151415:18
29J. McCabeD01-311515:12
36P. KaletaR00-1058:20
37M. EllisL42-67049:28
41A. MeszarosD7155844017:47
44N. DeslauriersL10-10301813:08
51N. ZadorovD10-44417:10
55R. RistolainenD22-1552619:07
57T. MyersD913-26995821:53
61A. BenoitD72121132620:12
63T. EnnisC2122-252104218:51
65B. FlynnC67-101021414:25
80C. StewartR1511011011813:41
82M. FolignoL712-17798215:03
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
1J. Enroth760834.9111,574:14
31M. Hackett217239.908426:06
34M. Neuvirth476517.921884:00
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
4M. KostkaD471049815:25
5D. GirardiD51961001623:07
8K. KleinD27-7732117:19
10J. MillerC33-6461811:27
12L. StempniakR1222-161783218:27
15T. GlassL49-8569011:47
16D. BrassardC182721594615:47
17J. MooreD41171152515:19
18M. StaalD311-1922420:31
20C. KreiderL1720141367215:43
21D. StepanC1740121991818:03
22D. BoyleD1224-81543221:16
24R. MaloneL510-7956711:46
26M. St. LouisR3039132041020:56
27R. McDonaghD1429111773624:49
28D. MooreC6120961811:42
36M. ZuccarelloL1940111703217:08
42D. McIlrathD00-1077:01
44M. HunwickD0001017:27
61R. NashL2613102583617:01
62C. HagelinL171681444415:31
86C. MuellerC00-2809:14
91J. FastR00-57211:17
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
30H. Lundqvist16661810.9203,655:19
33C. Talbot527560.9411,210:40
40C. Desjardins1113.84618:02