BUF
13-17-2
NYR
15-10-4
Jan 3, 2015
7:00 PM ET
MSG-B, HNIC
Saturday, January 3, 2015
7:00 PM ET
MSG-B, HNIC
Buffalo 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Tyler Ennis
22Points
Tyler
Ennis
Center
Zemgus Girgensons
17Points
Zemgus
Girgensons
Center
Buffalo 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Zemgus Girgensons
9Goals
Zemgus
Girgensons
Center
Tyler Ennis
8Goals
Tyler
Ennis
Center
New York 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Rick Nash
33Points
Rick
Nash
Left Wing
Derick Brassard
24Points
Derick
Brassard
Center
New York 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Rick Nash
20Goals
Rick
Nash
Left Wing
Martin St. Louis
10Goals
Martin
St. Louis
Right Wing
2014-2015 Atlantic Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
TAMPA BAY342010444
MONTREAL332011242
DETROIT33178842
TORONTO321910341
FLORIDA30148836
BOSTON331614335
OTTAWA321412634
BUFFALO321317228
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
PITTSBURGH31216446
NY ISLANDERS322210044
WASHINGTON311510636
NY RANGERS291510434
NEW JERSEY341216630
COLUMBUS311315329
PHILADELPHIA311114628
CAROLINA31919321
  • BUFFALO
  • NY RANGERS
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
4J. GorgesD04-7121021:45
12B. GiontaR47-452615:52
17T. MitchellC33-6301614:30
19C. HodgsonC23-1341613:45
21D. StaffordR511-12553116:01
22J. LarssonL00-11010:39
24T. StrachanD04-9132619:04
25M. GrigorenkoC00-11016:42
26M. MoulsonL78-773217:13
28Z. GirgensonsC983571318:49
36P. KaletaR01-26148:03
41A. MeszarosD04-8162017:59
44N. DeslauriersL26-2223711:13
51N. ZadorovD221163318:41
55R. RistolainenD24-14431419:48
57T. MyersD17-4533725:45
61A. BenoitD02-8161018:58
63T. EnnisC814-8752518:24
65B. FlynnC43235214:31
80C. StewartR32-15623214:24
82M. FolignoL54-5292614:09
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
1J. Enroth675737.9161,258:21
34M. Neuvirth377412.915686:44
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
5D. GirardiD263471024:22
8K. KleinD6411301217:41
10J. MillerC31-320012:21
12L. StempniakR57654614:23
13K. HayesR48436812:20
15T. GlassL01-9142110:14
16D. BrassardC8160501018:17
17J. MooreD03-1291215:44
18M. StaalD142362422:32
19J. FastR23116411:02
20C. KreiderL595575015:10
21D. StepanC313237218:20
22D. BoyleD20521620:56
26M. St. LouisR1013-258818:21
27R. McDonaghD17836823:18
28D. MooreC195381014:23
36M. ZuccarelloR687582117:18
44M. HunwickD07924817:25
61R. NashL2013131011017:36
62C. HagelinL767552215:38
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
30H. Lundqvist593650.9121,376:20
33C. Talbot176191.921384:56