BUF
13-17-2
NJD
12-16-6
Jan 6, 2015
7:00 PM ET
MSG-B, BELL TV
Tuesday, January 6, 2015
7:00 PM ET
MSG-B, BELL TV
Buffalo 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Tyler Ennis
22Points
Tyler
Ennis
Center
Zemgus Girgensons
17Points
Zemgus
Girgensons
Center
Buffalo 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Zemgus Girgensons
9Goals
Zemgus
Girgensons
Center
Tyler Ennis
8Goals
Tyler
Ennis
Center
New Jersey 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Adam Henrique
20Points
Adam
Henrique
Center
Jaromir Jagr
20Points
Jaromir
Jagr
Right Wing
New Jersey 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Mike Cammalleri
11Goals
Mike
Cammalleri
Left Wing
Adam Henrique
9Goals
Adam
Henrique
Center
2014-2015 Atlantic Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
TAMPA BAY342010444
MONTREAL332011242
DETROIT33178842
TORONTO321910341
FLORIDA30148836
BOSTON331614335
OTTAWA321412634
BUFFALO321317228
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
PITTSBURGH31216446
NY ISLANDERS322210044
WASHINGTON311510636
NY RANGERS291510434
NEW JERSEY341216630
COLUMBUS311315329
PHILADELPHIA311114628
CAROLINA31919321
  • BUFFALO
  • NEW JERSEY
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
4J. GorgesD04-7121021:45
12B. GiontaR47-452615:52
17T. MitchellC33-6301614:30
19C. HodgsonC23-1341613:45
21D. StaffordR511-12553116:01
22J. LarssonL00-11010:39
24T. StrachanD04-9132619:04
25M. GrigorenkoC00-11016:42
26M. MoulsonL78-773217:13
28Z. GirgensonsC983571318:49
36P. KaletaR01-26148:03
41A. MeszarosD04-8162017:59
44N. DeslauriersL26-2223711:13
51N. ZadorovD221163318:41
55R. RistolainenD24-14431419:48
57T. MyersD17-4533725:45
61A. BenoitD02-8161018:58
63T. EnnisC814-8752518:24
65B. FlynnC43235214:31
80C. StewartR32-15623214:24
82M. FolignoL54-5292614:09
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
1J. Enroth675737.9161,258:21
34M. Neuvirth377412.915686:44
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2M. ZidlickyD413-4602422:10
5A. LarssonD13-220616:27
6A. GreeneD090401023:34
7J. MerrillD25-8171022:18
9M. HavlatL35-9271014:01
10P. HarroldD10-76017:45
11S. GiontaC23442611:44
12T. SestitoL00-11210:31
14A. HenriqueC911246618:41
15T. RuutuL51-1331811:16
16J. JosefsonC120231012:03
17M. RyderR410-1682414:30
18S. BernierR26330410:29
19T. ZajacC44-4381020:12
20J. TootooR20210266:54
21S. GomezC25-312419:02
22E. GelinasD463591617:12
25S. HelgesonD01261113:02
26P. EliasC49-1441217:45
32M. SisloR01-112211:53
68J. JagrR515-10742418:38
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
1K. Kinkaid107114.939239:39
35C. Schneider800873.9161,715:33