PIT
40-23-11
BUF
20-46-8
Apr 11, 2015
7:00 PM ET
MSG-B
Saturday, April 11, 2015
7:00 PM ET
MSG-B
Pittsburgh 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Sidney Crosby
75Points
Sidney
Crosby
Center
Evgeni Malkin
68Points
Evgeni
Malkin
Center
Pittsburgh 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Evgeni Malkin
28Goals
Evgeni
Malkin
Center
Sidney Crosby
24Goals
Sidney
Crosby
Center
Buffalo 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Tyler Ennis
42Points
Tyler
Ennis
Center
Matt Moulson
38Points
Matt
Moulson
Left Wing
Buffalo 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Tyler Ennis
19Goals
Tyler
Ennis
Center
Zemgus Girgensons
15Goals
Zemgus
Girgensons
Center
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
NY RANGERS7347197101
NY ISLANDERS754426593
PITTSBURGH7440231191
WASHINGTON7440241090
PHILADELPHIA7530291676
NEW JERSEY7431311274
COLUMBUS733435472
CAROLINA7327361064
2014-2015 Atlantic Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
MONTREAL7546218100
TAMPA BAY754622799
DETROIT7339221290
OTTAWA7337251185
BOSTON7436251385
FLORIDA7434261482
TORONTO752742660
BUFFALO742046848
  • PITTSBURGH
  • BUFFALO
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
4R. ScuderiD087471718:43
7P. MartinD31421562022:27
10C. EhrhoffD31181102621:45
12B. LovejoyD1121642118:42
13N. SpalingC9160792215:22
14C. KunitzL162381485217:59
16B. SutterC171231581217:33
17B. ComeauL1613121314815:41
19B. BennettR38-1721212:56
23S. DownieR131429222312:26
26D. WinnikC82217842516:30
27C. AdamsR161464410:03
28I. ColeD5614755115:13
39D. PerronL1723-221816017:33
40M. LapierreC29-11682610:46
51D. PouliotD23-540417:34
58K. LetangD1143121957925:39
71E. MalkinC284051906018:56
72P. HornqvistR2322121873017:31
87S. CrosbyC245162064319:59
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
1T. Greiss458502.9121,039:43
29M. Fleury15071636.9213,411:57
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
6M. WeberD15-21386418:37
12B. GiontaR1016-111311817:44
19C. HodgsonC57-261091212:53
20Z. DalpeC00-61048:03
22J. LarssonL47337813:10
24T. StrachanD05-25293718:52
25M. GrigorenkoC12-816014:46
26M. MoulsonL1226-11142417:34
36P. KaletaR03-721328:34
37M. EllisL00-112327:47
41A. MeszarosD36-11483617:38
44N. DeslauriersL59-22656911:55
47Z. BogosianD31421037023:16
49J. D'AmigoR00-4729:43
51N. ZadorovD311-11474718:14
55R. RistolainenD68-341112620:21
61A. BenoitD16-15402018:28
63T. EnnisC1923-161733718:54
82M. FolignoL69-7495015:44
84P. VaroneC31-9191013:47
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
31M. Hackett130145.897212:28
33C. Johnson434488.8891,052:49
35A. Lindback510565.9031,033:14