PIT
36-17-9
BUF
19-39-5
Apr 11, 2015
7:00 PM ET
MSG-B, HNIC
Saturday, April 11, 2015
7:00 PM ET
MSG-B, HNIC
Pittsburgh 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Evgeni Malkin
64Points
Evgeni
Malkin
Center
Sidney Crosby
64Points
Sidney
Crosby
Center
Pittsburgh 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Evgeni Malkin
26Goals
Evgeni
Malkin
Center
Sidney Crosby
20Goals
Sidney
Crosby
Center
Buffalo 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Tyler Ennis
33Points
Tyler
Ennis
Center
Zemgus Girgensons
30Points
Zemgus
Girgensons
Center
Buffalo 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Tyler Ennis
15Goals
Tyler
Ennis
Center
Zemgus Girgensons
15Goals
Zemgus
Girgensons
Center
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
NY ISLANDERS644121284
NY RANGERS613817682
PITTSBURGH623617981
WASHINGTON6434201078
PHILADELPHIA6327251165
NEW JERSEY6326271062
COLUMBUS622632456
CAROLINA612430755
2014-2015 Atlantic Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
MONTREAL624116587
TAMPA BAY643820682
DETROIT6135151181
BOSTON623122971
FLORIDA6328221369
OTTAWA6027231064
TORONTO632533555
BUFFALO631939543
  • PITTSBURGH
  • BUFFALO
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
4R. ScuderiD0811391318:51
7P. MartinD31320491822:34
10C. EhrhoffD31010942622:10
13N. SpalingC9136691815:33
14C. KunitzL162281213217:57
16B. SutterC131111231017:46
17B. ComeauL141212923815:40
19B. BennettR37258813:48
23S. DownieR111377719112:33
26D. WinnikC71916701916:46
27C. AdamsR153423710:10
28I. ColeD4516524415:03
39D. PerronL1520-201554417:33
40M. LapierreC28-5602410:44
47S. DespresD2159766416:22
51D. PouliotD22-329216:43
58K. LetangD1039121634525:40
71E. MalkinC263841786019:07
72P. HornqvistR1920101612617:30
87S. CrosbyC204441764319:50
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
1T. Greiss378417.906830:14
29M. Fleury12821388.9242,902:44
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
6M. WeberD15-16285117:41
12B. GiontaR712-6931616:46
17T. MitchellC67-6452615:20
19C. HodgsonC47-2186612:55
24T. StrachanD05-16243519:00
26M. MoulsonL920-13113217:13
37M. EllisL00-61127:19
41A. MeszarosD36-6403218:03
44N. DeslauriersL59-15546411:39
47Z. BogosianD3123836422:59
51N. ZadorovD311-11403719:00
55R. RistolainenD47-30852019:28
61A. BenoitD15-8312018:11
63T. EnnisC1518-191433718:41
80C. StewartR1114-301166316:00
82M. FolignoL67-2404514:43
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
34M. Neuvirth864941.9181,543:48
35A. Lindback224256.875516:59