PIT
22-6-4
BUF
13-18-2
Apr 11, 2015
7:00 PM ET
MSG-B, HNIC
Saturday, April 11, 2015
7:00 PM ET
MSG-B, HNIC
Pittsburgh 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Evgeni Malkin
38Points
Evgeni
Malkin
Center
Sidney Crosby
36Points
Sidney
Crosby
Center
Pittsburgh 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Evgeni Malkin
15Goals
Evgeni
Malkin
Center
Patric Hornqvist
11Goals
Patric
Hornqvist
Right Wing
Buffalo 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Tyler Ennis
22Points
Tyler
Ennis
Center
Zemgus Girgensons
17Points
Zemgus
Girgensons
Center
Buffalo 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Zemgus Girgensons
9Goals
Zemgus
Girgensons
Center
Tyler Ennis
8Goals
Tyler
Ennis
Center
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
PITTSBURGH32226448
NY ISLANDERS332310046
WASHINGTON321610638
NY RANGERS301610436
COLUMBUS321415331
PHILADELPHIA321214630
NEW JERSEY351217630
CAROLINA32919422
2014-2015 Atlantic Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
MONTREAL342111244
TAMPA BAY352011444
DETROIT33178842
TORONTO331911341
FLORIDA31149836
BOSTON331614335
OTTAWA331413634
BUFFALO331318228
  • PITTSBURGH
  • BUFFALO
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
4R. ScuderiD05717617:59
6S. HarringtonD0002216:03
8B. DumoulinD10-14014:41
13N. SpalingC597351615:30
14C. KunitzL9119541018:22
16B. SutterC77169418:37
17B. ComeauL1188672815:47
20R. KlinkhammerC41429411:30
23S. DownieR51284113512:55
25A. EbbettC021209:08
27C. AdamsR13124119:19
34B. FarnhamR0001126:22
36B. RustR1011049:35
47S. DespresD1610374814:58
51D. PouliotD1012015:07
57M. GocC12027412:04
58K. LetangD7156872325:18
71E. MalkinC15231955419:26
72P. HornqvistR111591101618:12
87S. CrosbyC102610882619:39
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
1T. Greiss205223.919427:41
29M. Fleury692742.9331,522:11
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
4J. GorgesD04-7121021:41
12B. GiontaR47-654615:57
17T. MitchellC33-6301614:30
19C. HodgsonC23-1444613:46
21D. StaffordR511-14583116:11
22J. LarssonL10-13210:34
24T. StrachanD04-9132619:04
25M. GrigorenkoC00-22013:45
26M. MoulsonL78-773217:13
28Z. GirgensonsC982601318:52
36P. KaletaR01-26147:46
41A. MeszarosD04-10182017:58
44N. DeslauriersL26-1223711:20
51N. ZadorovD22-2173518:43
55R. RistolainenD24-16461420:01
57T. MyersD17-4543725:21
61A. BenoitD03-8161218:44
63T. EnnisC814-8782518:30
65B. FlynnC43136214:41
80C. StewartR33-16653214:29
82M. FolignoL54-6302614:12
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
1J. Enroth693759.9131,314:37
34M. Neuvirth377412.915686:44