PIT
28-14-8
BUF
14-33-3
Apr 11, 2015
7:00 PM ET
MSG-B, HNIC
Saturday, April 11, 2015
7:00 PM ET
MSG-B, HNIC
Pittsburgh 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Sidney Crosby
52Points
Sidney
Crosby
Center
Evgeni Malkin
51Points
Evgeni
Malkin
Center
Pittsburgh 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Evgeni Malkin
19Goals
Evgeni
Malkin
Center
Sidney Crosby
15Goals
Sidney
Crosby
Center
Buffalo 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Tyler Ennis
30Points
Tyler
Ennis
Center
Zemgus Girgensons
24Points
Zemgus
Girgensons
Center
Buffalo 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Zemgus Girgensons
13Goals
Zemgus
Girgensons
Center
Tyler Ennis
12Goals
Tyler
Ennis
Center
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
NY ISLANDERS493216165
PITTSBURGH502814864
NY RANGERS472815460
WASHINGTON5025151060
PHILADELPHIA512222751
NEW JERSEY501922947
COLUMBUS482124345
CAROLINA491726640
2014-2015 Atlantic Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
TAMPA BAY513215468
MONTREAL493214367
DETROIT502912967
BOSTON502716761
FLORIDA4721161052
OTTAWA482019949
TORONTO512225448
BUFFALO501433331
  • PITTSBURGH
  • BUFFALO
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
4R. ScuderiD059301118:35
6S. HarringtonD00-109415:48
7P. MartinD2108391422:30
10C. EhrhoffD3109942622:15
13N. SpalingC7132601815:54
14C. KunitzL15163961618:24
16B. SutterC108-6102818:22
19B. BennettR35-141414:39
23S. DownieR91356616912:57
26M. ArcobelloR86-6631414:24
27C. AdamsR14134139:55
38Z. SillC11-122607:47
39D. PerronL1117-231233417:32
40M. LapierreC27-4481810:37
41R. BortuzzoD24-3304015:45
47S. DespresD2113615816:01
51D. PouliotD1209017:29
58K. LetangD93021313125:10
72P. HornqvistR141691302217:46
87S. CrosbyC153751443020:03
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
1T. Greiss306334.916645:50
29M. Fleury10501143.9192,361:46
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
4J. GorgesD06-27231422:31
6M. WeberD15-14224917:13
12B. GiontaR49-6621015:39
17T. MitchellC34-7341814:49
19C. HodgsonC25-2162613:38
21D. StaffordR715-20833716:01
24T. StrachanD05-14222818:54
26M. MoulsonL713-1690217:15
28Z. GirgensonsC1311-12912119:11
36P. KaletaR03-617258:55
37M. EllisL00-3527:49
41A. MeszarosD15-11292817:49
44N. DeslauriersL48-12435511:51
51N. ZadorovD27-13293719:29
55R. RistolainenD45-27701819:46
57T. MyersD28-12655325:13
61A. BenoitD15-8261417:26
63T. EnnisC1218-151193518:43
65B. FlynnC49-1058615:30
80C. StewartR99-26914715:14
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
1J. Enroth9961108.8991,965:21
31M. Hackett3337.89258:35
34M. Neuvirth546602.907992:14