PIT
15-4-2
BUF
6-14-2
Apr 11, 2015
7:00 PM ET
MSG-B, HNIC
Saturday, April 11, 2015
7:00 PM ET
MSG-B, HNIC
Pittsburgh 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Sidney Crosby
31Points
Sidney
Crosby
Center
Evgeni Malkin
28Points
Evgeni
Malkin
Center
Pittsburgh 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Evgeni Malkin
11Goals
Evgeni
Malkin
Center
Patric Hornqvist
10Goals
Patric
Hornqvist
Right Wing
Buffalo 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Tyler Ennis
13Points
Tyler
Ennis
Center
Drew Stafford
12Points
Drew
Stafford
Right Wing
Buffalo 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Tyler Ennis
6Goals
Tyler
Ennis
Center
Zemgus Girgensons
6Goals
Zemgus
Girgensons
Center
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
PITTSBURGH21154232
NY ISLANDERS22166032
WASHINGTON2198422
NY RANGERS2198422
NEW JERSEY22910321
PHILADELPHIA21810319
CAROLINA21612315
COLUMBUS21613214
2014-2015 Atlantic Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
MONTREAL23166133
TAMPA BAY23156232
DETROIT22125529
BOSTON23139127
TORONTO22118325
OTTAWA21107424
FLORIDA2086622
BUFFALO22614214
  • PITTSBURGH
  • BUFFALO
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
3O. MaattaD16020620:19
4R. ScuderiD02213417:03
7P. MartinD146181022:23
10C. EhrhoffD071339421:39
13N. SpalingC343201014:39
14C. KunitzL810748818:27
16B. SutterC65342417:38
17B. ComeauL855351614:30
19B. BennettR12-111212:32
23S. DownieR374327912:37
27C. AdamsR11-113119:19
38Z. SillC0009177:01
41R. BortuzzoD12191214:07
47S. DespresD145234013:45
57M. GocC10-218211:40
58K. LetangD3140691425:05
59J. MegnaC0000010:51
71E. MalkinC1117-4562818:37
72P. HornqvistR1014576818:09
87S. CrosbyC9225651019:15
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
1T. Greiss121131.924244:11
29M. Fleury452489.9241,037:08
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
6M. WeberD03-473116:34
8C. McCormickC03-6222011:40
12B. GiontaR25-336415:26
17T. MitchellC31-3201414:21
19C. HodgsonC11-1029614:07
21D. StaffordR48-11443116:20
24T. StrachanD04-14418:39
26M. MoulsonL36-543216:47
28Z. GirgensonsC65541417:53
36P. KaletaR00-1047:48
41A. MeszarosD03-6131819:19
44N. DeslauriersL23-2192810:52
51N. ZadorovD01581117:15
55R. RistolainenD12-7261019:17
57T. MyersD14-7373324:35
61A. BenoitD00-1313820:46
63T. EnnisC67-8492117:59
65B. FlynnC22116013:19
80C. StewartR21-11492015:07
82M. FolignoL22-6191114:15
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
1J. Enroth418460.909763:23
34M. Neuvirth312339.920567:40